My character wishlist for this game?
NAMCO:
Spoiler, click to toggle visibilty
- Cassandra Alexandra (Soul series)
- Mitsurugi (Soul series)
- Taki (Soul series)
- Raphael Sorel (Soul series)
- Paul Phoenix (Tekken series)
- Nina Williams (Tekken series)
- King (Tekken series)
- Armor King (Tekken series)
- Kazuya Mishima (Tekken series)
- Heihachi Mishima (Tekken series)
- Bravoman (Bravoman)
- Wonder Momo (Wonder Momo)
- Gilgamesh (Tower of Druaga)
- Rick Taylor (Splatterhouse)
- Klonoa (Klonoa: Door to Phantomile)
- Guntz (Klonoa 2: Dream Champ Tournament)
- Taizo Hori (Dig Dug)
- Suzumo Hori (Mr. Driller)
- Richard Miller (Time Crisis)
- Thomas Rogan (House of the Dead)
- Stahn Aileron (Tales of Destiny)
- Rutee Kartret (Tales of Destiny)
- Lloyd Irving (Tales of Symphonia)
- Colette Brunel (Tales of Symphonia)
- Veigue Lungberg (Tales of Rebirth)
- Claire Bennett (Tales of Rebirth)
- Mao (Tales of Rebirth)
- Annie Barrs (Tales of Rebirth)
-
CAPCOM:
Spoiler, click to toggle visibilty
- Guile (Street Fighter II)
- Dhalsim (Street Fighter II)
- Alex (Street Fighter III)
- Ibuki (Street Fighter III)
- Crimson Viper (Street Fighter IV)
- Rufus (Street Fighter IV)
- Guy (Final Fight)
- Cody Travers (Final Fight)
- Mike Haggar (Final Fight)
- Felicia (Darkstalkers)
- Donovan Bane (Darkstalkers)
- Rikuo (Darkstalkers)
- Captain Commando (Captain Commando)
- Baby Commando (Captain Commando)
- Mack the Knife (Captain Commando)
- Ginzu the Ninja (Captain Commando)
- Batsu (Rival Schools)
- Hinata (Rival Schools)
- Kyoko (Rival Schools)
- Hideo (Rival Schools)
- Megaman (from the Original Megaman series, not Megaman X)
- Roll (from the Original Megaman series)
- Tron Boone (Megaman Legends)
- Geo Stellar a.k.a Mega Man (Megaman Star Force)
- Harp Note (Megaman Star Force)
- Strider Hiryu (Strider)
- Jin Saota
- Regina (Dino Crisis)
- Nathan Spencer (Bionic Commando)
- Arthur (Ghosts 'n Goblins)
- Lou (Three Wonders)
- Unknown Soldier P1 (Forgotten Worlds)
- Unknown Soldier P2 (Forgotten Worlds)
- Saki Omakane (Quiz Nanairo Dreams)
- Fiona Belli (Haunting Grounds)
- Billy Bob (Gun.Smoke)
-
SEGA:
Spoiler, click to toggle visibilty
- Sonic the Hedgehog (Sonic series)
- Tails (Sonic series)
- Knuckles the Echidna (Sonic series)
- Ryo Hazuki (Shenmue)
- Joe Musashi (Shinobi series)
- Hotsuma (Shinobi series)
- Alis Lindale (Phantasy Star)
- Rolf (Phantasy Star II)
- Rhys (Phantasy Star III)
- Chaz Ashley (Phantasy Star IV)
- Rika (Phantasy Star IV)
- Gilius Thunderhead (Golden Axe)
- Tyris Flare (Golden Axe)
- Ax Battler (Golden Axe)
- Adam Hunter (Streets of Rage)
- Axel Stone (Streets of Rage)
- Blaze Fielding (Streets of Rage)
- Sketch Turner (Comix Zone)
- General Alissa Cyan (Comix Zone)
- Athra (Gain Ground)
- Johnny (Gain Ground)
- Betty (Gain Ground)
- Zaemon (Gain Ground)
- Mud Puppy (Gain Ground)
- Luke Custer (Altered Beast)
- Vyse (Skies of Arcadia)
- Aika (Skies of Arcadia)
Note: This is incomplete.