http://capcomprotour.com/capcom-cup-2016/
The year-end finale of the Capcom Pro Tour is almost here and with that we’re excited to reveal the full details on Capcom Cup 2016!
This year’s Capcom Cup will be a two day event with Top 32 to Top 8 held at Esports Arena in Santa Ana, CA. Top 8 finals will be held the day after, about 10 minutes away at PlayStation Experience in the Anaheim Convention Center.
While this is one event you will absolutely want to attend in person, if you can’t make it, worry not! Every single match will be streamed live on our Twitch Capcom Fighters channel so you won’t miss any of the action.
RESULTS:
1-(USA):Nuckledu:(R.Mika) (Guile)
2-(USA):Ricki Ortiz:(Chun-Li)
3-(Japan):Kazunoko:(Cammy)
4-(Japan):Haitani:(Necalli)
5-(Japan):Fuudo:(R.Mika)
5-(Japan):MOV:(Chun-Li)
7-(Japan):Yukadon:(Nash)
7-(Japan):GO1:(Chun-Li)
9-(China):Xiao Hai:(Cammy)
9-(France):Luffy(R.Mika)
9-(Singapore):Xian:(F.A.N.G.)
9-(Norway):Phenom:(Necalli)
13-(Japan):Daigo Umehara:(Ryu)
13-(France):Mister Crimson:(Laura) (Dhalsim)
13-(Japan):Eita:(Ken)
13-(USA):Filipino Champ:(Dhalsim)
17-(Japan):Mago:(Karin)
17-(Japan):Sako:(Chun-Li)
17-(USA):Samurai:(Ryu)
17-(Dominican Republic):DR Ray:(Vega)
17-(Japan):Momochi:(Ken)
17-(Taiwan):Gamerbee:(Necalli)
17-(USA):KBrad:(Cammy)
17-(Hong Kong):HumanBomb:(Chun-Li)
25-(Korea):Infiltration:(Nash)
25-(Brazil):Brolynho:(Necalli)
25-(USA):Chris Tatarian:(Ken)
25-(UK):Problem X:(Alex)
25-(USA):Julio Fuentes:(Ken)
25-(Japan):Tokido:(Ryu)
25-(USA):Justin Wong:(Karin)
25-(UK):Ryan Hart:(Ken) (Guile)
Format:
Spoiler, click to toggle visibilty
-Double Elimination Bracket
-3/5 Matches
-Seeding Based on Capcom Pro Tour Global Leaderboard
Schedule Day 1 : Esports Arena (Pacific Time)
Spoiler, click to toggle visibilty
-9:00 AM – Doors Open
-9:00 AM – Pre-Game Show
-10:00 AM – Tournament Begins
-12:00 AM – Tournament Ends
Schedule Day 2 : PlayStation Experience (Pacific Time)
Spoiler, click to toggle visibilty
-6:00 PM – Opening Ceremony
-6:30 PM – Tournament Begins
-9:30 PM – Tournament Ends
-10:00 PM – Closing Ceremony
Premier Spot:
Spoiler, click to toggle visibilty
1-Infiltration (Korea)
2-Momochi (Japan)
3-Phenom (Norway)
4-Tokido (Japan)
5-Xiao Hai (China)
6-Gamerbee (Taiwan)
7-Daigo Umehara (Japan)
8-Nuckledu (USA)
9-DR Ray (Dominican Republic)
Global Spot:
Spoiler, click to toggle visibilty
10-Justin Wong (USA)
11-Fuudo (Japan)
12-MOV (Japan)
13-Julio Fuentes (USA)
14-Xian (Singapore)
15-Haitani (Japan)
16-Eita (Japan)
17-Luffy (France)
18-Mago (Japan)
19-GO1 (Japan)
20-Filipino Champ (USA)
21-Yukadon (Japan)
22-Chris Tatarian (USA)
23-Mister Crimson (France)
24-Kazunoko (Japan)
Regional Spot
Spoiler, click to toggle visibilty
25-Sako (Japan)
26-HumanBomb (Hong Kong)
27-Brolynho (Brazil)
28-KBrad (USA)
29-Problem X (UK)
30-Ryan Hart (UK)
31-Ricki Ortiz (USA)
32-XsK_Samurai (USA)
Stream : https://www.twitch.tv/capcomfighters
Brackets : http://challonge.com/fr/capcomcup2016