The Mugen Fighters Guild
M.U.G.E.N Central => M.U.G.E.N Discussion => Contributions of the Month => Topic started by: Karl/Karla on August 07, 2022, 01:36:26 am
-
In this thread you will be nominating characters from the month of July 2022 that you believe are worthy to be recognized as Character of the Month. These nominations last until August 21st.
Read these rules and guidelines. (http://mugenguild.com/forum/topics/cotm-nominating-voting-and-suggestions-127507.0.html)
Every couple of days a list will be created and updated to feature the nominations progress. The list will include: Who's a candidate and how many motions other characters have. If twenty candidates are reached before the 15 days are up, then voting will start early.
- Only nominate up to 4 characters
- Read the thread
- The numbers next to each nomination represent each character's current nominations
- Only 3 nominations are necessary for each character
PLEASE BE AWARE that due to the incessant, absurd number of users who find themselves unable to read and follow the rules of these threads, we have instituted a new feature:
The Speedpreacher Penalty Box
Users who refuse to follow the very simple guidelines that we have set forward will find themselves in the Penalty Box, and will have their nominations for this month null and void. They will have to wait until next month to nominate anything! So take care, and don't get put in the Penalty Box!!!
Special mention: Katsup(me) is in the box until February 2023 (https://mugenguild.com/forum/topics/character-year-2021-195257.msg2526257.html#msg2526257). Follow the rules or you'll end like him(me)
-
Nicole Watterson by Shimmering Brony & Jarquin10 - 1
-
Gunvolt by ZolidSone and k6666orochi - 1
Hisui by Resentone - 1
Arcueid by Resentone - 1
Iai Arthur by Ichida - 1
-
Zeku by ViolinKent and Mr. I - 1
-
Arcueid by Resentone - 2
Zeku by ViolinKent and Mr. I - 2
Hisui by Resentone - 2
Shion by Bannana - 1
-
Arcueid by Resentone - 3
Zeku by ViolinKent and Mr. I - 3
Hisui by Resentone - 3
Shion by Bannana - 2
-
Arcueid by Resentone - 3
Zeku by ViolinKent and Mr. I - 3
Hisui by Resentone - 3
Shion by Bannana - 2
Same nominate.
-
Shion by Bannana - 3
Sacchin by Bannana - 1
Mudman by Descolor - 1
Jack by Descolor - 1
-
Senator Armstrong by Descolor - 1
-
NOMINEES
Zeku by Violin Ken and Mr. I
Hisui by Resentone
Arcueid by Resentone
Shion by Bannana
CANDIDATES
Sacchin by Bannana - 1
Mudman by Descolor - 1
Jack by Descolor - 1
Gunvolt by ZolidSone and k6666orochi - 1
Nicole Watterson by Shimmering Brony & Jarquin10 - 1
Senator Armstrong by Descolor - 1
-
Candidates:
Zeku by Violin Ken and Mr. I
Hisui by Resentone
Arcueid by Resentone
Shion by Bannana
Motions:
Sacchin by Bannana - 1
Mudman by Descolor - 1
Jack by Descolor - 1
Gunvolt by ZolidSone and k6666orochi - 1
Nicole Watterson by Shimmering Brony & Jarquin10 - 1
Senator Armstrong by Descolor - 1
I think you meant nominees who have been nominated and candidates who have been wanted to be nominated also make it bold and all uppercase on both nominees and candidates.
-
I fixed it already :P
Roy Bromwell by Nexus Games - 1
Ultimate Chun-li by Electro - 1
Nicole Watterson by Shimmering Brony & Jarquin10 - 2
April O'Neil by Ryon - 1
-
April O'Neil by Ryon - 2
-
Marceline by Shimmering Brony & Jarquin10 - 1
Nicole Watterson by Shimmering Brony & Jarquin10 - 3
Gunvolt by ZolidSone and k6666orochi - 2
-
NOMINEES
Zeku by Violin Ken and Mr. I
Hisui by Resentone
Arcueid by Resentone
Shion by Bannana
Nicole Watterson by Shimmering Brony & Jarquin10
CANDIDATES
Iai Arthur by Ichida - 1
Sacchin by Bannana - 1
Mudman by Descolor - 1
Jack by Descolor - 1
Gunvolt by ZolidSone and k6666orochi - 2
Senator Armstrong by Descolor - 1
Roy Bromwell by Nexus Games - 1
Ultimate Chun-li by Electro - 1
April O'Neil by Ryon - 2
Marceline by Shimmering Brony & Jarquin10 - 1
5/20 ready
-
Gunvolt by ZolidSone and k6666orochi - 3
-
April O'Neil by Ryon - 3
Senator Armstrong by Descolor - 2
Roy Bromwell by Nexus Games - 2
-
NOMINEES
Nicole by Shimmering Brony & Jarquin10
April O'Neil by Ryon
Shion by Bannana
Hisui by Resentone
Arcueid by Resentone
Zeku by Violin Ken & Mr. I
Gunvolt by ZolidSone and k6666orochi
CANDIDATES
Iai Arthur by Ichida - 2
Senator Armstrong by Descolor - 2
Roy Bromwell by Nexus Games - 2
Ultimate Chun-Li by ELECTR0 - 1
Sacchin by Bannana - 1
Jack by Descolor - 1
Marceline by Shimmering Brony & Jarquin10 - 1
Mudman by Descolor - 1
-
Iai Arthur by Ichida 3
Senator Armstrong by Descolor 3
Roy Bromwell by Nexus Games 3
Jack by Descolor 2
-
Jack by Descolor - 3
Done.
-
Jaiden by Shimmering Brony - 1
-
NOMINEES
Nicole by Shimmering Brony & Jarquin10
April O'Neil by Ryon
Shion by Bannana
Hisui by Resentone
Arcueid by Resentone
Zeku by Violin Ken & Mr. I
Gunvolt by ZolidSone and k6666orochi
Iai Arthur by Ichida
Senator Armstrong by Descolor
Roy Bromwell by Nexus Games
Jack by Descolor
CANDIDATES
Jaiden by Shimmering Brony - 1
Ultimate Chun-Li by ELECTR0 - 1
Sacchin by Bannana - 1
Marceline by Shimmering Brony & Jarquin10 - 1
Mudman by Descolor - 1
-
The nominees have been finalized!
NOMINEES
Nicole by Shimmering Brony & Jarquin10
April O'Neil by Ryon
Shion by Bannana
Hisui by Resentone
Arcueid by Resentone
Zeku by Violin Ken & Mr. I
Gunvolt by ZolidSone and k6666orochi
Iai Arthur by Ichida
Senator Armstrong by Descolor
Roy Bromwell by Nexus Games
Jack by Descolor